108 N Holder Rd Independence, MO 64050
Mill Creek NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $228,000 - $249,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,474
Sq Ft
$164/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 108 N Holder Rd, Independence, MO 64050 and is currently estimated at $242,068, approximately $164 per square foot. 108 N Holder Rd is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Ott Elementary School, Bridger Middle School, and Bingham Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 25, 2003
Sold by
Mcnamara Charlotte Casey and Casey Charlotte J
Bought by
Wilborn Gladys
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$115,710
Outstanding Balance
$53,867
Interest Rate
6.06%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$188,201
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 4, 1996
Sold by
Casey Patrick D
Bought by
Casey Charlotte
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wilborn Gladys | -- | Stewart Title | |
| Casey Charlotte | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wilborn Gladys | $115,710 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,114 | $34,926 | $4,237 | $30,689 |
| 2024 | $2,066 | $30,510 | $2,947 | $27,563 |
| 2023 | $2,066 | $30,510 | $2,713 | $27,797 |
| 2022 | $1,951 | $26,410 | $3,601 | $22,809 |
| 2021 | $1,950 | $26,410 | $3,601 | $22,809 |
| 2020 | $1,789 | $23,546 | $3,601 | $19,945 |
| 2019 | $1,761 | $23,546 | $3,601 | $19,945 |
| 2018 | $1,595 | $20,359 | $1,985 | $18,374 |
| 2017 | $1,595 | $20,359 | $1,985 | $18,374 |
| 2016 | $1,570 | $19,849 | $2,544 | $17,305 |
| 2014 | $1,491 | $19,271 | $2,470 | $16,801 |
Source: Public Records
Map