Seller's Agent in 2022
Chad Evans
Keller Williams Revolution
(309) 242-3286
60 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $53,000 - $98,000
Small town living in this updated 3 bedroom home with oversized 1 car garage. New roof, windows, bathroom and some updates in the kitchen in the last 3 years. Large laundry on the first floor. Room to make a second bath upstairs and turn the second floor into a large master suite.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Keller Williams Revolution License #475160597 Listed on: 02/04/2022
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gaddy Jessica | $70,000 | None Available | |
| Cs Hawkins Enterprises Llc | $25,000 | None Available | |
| Mccormick Lois E | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gaddy Jessica | $59,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Cs Hawkins Enterprises Llc | $20,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/30/2022 04/30/22 | Sold | $70,000 | -6.5% | $38 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/27/2022 03/27/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/04/2022 02/04/22 | For Sale | $74,900 | +199.6% | $40 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/26/2018 10/26/18 | Sold | $25,000 | 0.0% | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 09/20/2018 09/20/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/18/2018 09/18/18 | For Sale | $25,000 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $668 | $15,970 | $3,890 | $12,080 |
| 2024 | $668 | $14,990 | $3,650 | $11,340 |
| 2023 | $998 | $13,810 | $3,360 | $10,450 |
| 2022 | $998 | $12,790 | $3,110 | $9,680 |
| 2021 | $972 | $12,300 | $2,990 | $9,310 |
| 2020 | $1,000 | $12,120 | $2,950 | $9,170 |
| 2019 | $1,006 | $12,000 | $2,920 | $9,080 |
| 2018 | $461 | $16,770 | $2,920 | $13,850 |
| 2017 | $690 | $19,650 | $3,420 | $16,230 |
| 2016 | $247 | $19,670 | $3,420 | $16,250 |
| 2015 | -- | $18,490 | $2,980 | $15,510 |
| 2014 | -- | $18,490 | $2,980 | $15,510 |
| 2013 | -- | $17,440 | $2,810 | $14,630 |
Seller's Agent in 2022
Chad Evans
Keller Williams Revolution
(309) 242-3286
60 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2018
Seth Goodman
ME Realty
(217) 737-3742
1,852 Total Sales
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)
MLS Number: 11318299
APN: 03-353-002-00
Ask me questions while you tour the home.