108 Pine Tree Ln Anderson, SC 29625
Estimated Value: $265,000 - $309,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,775
Sq Ft
$161/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 108 Pine Tree Ln, Anderson, SC 29625 and is currently estimated at $285,246, approximately $160 per square foot. 108 Pine Tree Ln is a home located in Anderson County with nearby schools including Centerville Elementary School, Westside High School, and Anderson Institute of Technology.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 2021
Sold by
Proservco Llc
Bought by
Moxley Michael G and Moxley Collette K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$225,600
Outstanding Balance
$165,596
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$119,650
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2020
Sold by
Gray Betty R and Gray Betty Richey
Bought by
Proservco Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 2020
Sold by
Gray Betty R and Estate Of Ralph Arthur Gray
Bought by
Gray Betty Richey
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moxley Michael G | $282,000 | None Available | |
| Proservco Llc | $80,000 | None Available | |
| Gray Betty Richey | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Moxley Michael G | $225,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,066 | $11,300 | $900 | $10,400 |
| 2024 | $1,066 | $11,300 | $900 | $10,400 |
| 2023 | $1,079 | $11,300 | $900 | $10,400 |
| 2022 | $1,336 | $11,300 | $900 | $10,400 |
| 2021 | $609 | $4,700 | $640 | $4,060 |
| 2020 | $345 | $4,700 | $640 | $4,060 |
| 2019 | $345 | $4,700 | $640 | $4,060 |
| 2018 | $350 | $4,700 | $640 | $4,060 |
| 2017 | -- | $4,700 | $640 | $4,060 |
| 2016 | $332 | $4,560 | $660 | $3,900 |
| 2015 | $340 | $4,560 | $660 | $3,900 |
| 2014 | $340 | $4,560 | $660 | $3,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map