108 Tyburn Ct Hampton, VA 23669
Willow Oaks NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $160,600 - $225,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,530
Sq Ft
$134/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 108 Tyburn Ct, Hampton, VA 23669 and is currently estimated at $204,900, approximately $133 per square foot. 108 Tyburn Ct is a home located in Hampton City with nearby schools including Mary S. Peake Elementary School, Benjamin Syms Middle School, and Kecoughtan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 1998
Sold by
Cantrell John L
Bought by
Jordan Catherine H
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 1998
Sold by
Connel Carole J Cantrell
Bought by
Cantrell John L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jordan Catherine H | $56,813 | -- | |
| Cantrell John L | $3,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $154 | $201,300 | $48,000 | $153,300 |
| 2024 | $2,125 | $184,800 | $40,000 | $144,800 |
| 2023 | $142 | $176,100 | $40,000 | $136,100 |
| 2022 | $1,777 | $150,600 | $30,000 | $120,600 |
| 2021 | $993 | $121,000 | $25,000 | $96,000 |
| 2020 | $1,436 | $115,800 | $25,000 | $90,800 |
| 2019 | $1,369 | $110,400 | $25,000 | $85,400 |
| 2018 | $94 | $109,600 | $25,000 | $84,600 |
| 2017 | $94 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $94 | $109,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $94 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $84 | $124,800 | $30,000 | $94,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map