110 Tyburn Ct Hampton, VA 23669
Willow Oaks NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $215,000 - $240,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,530
Sq Ft
$148/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 110 Tyburn Ct, Hampton, VA 23669 and is currently estimated at $226,801, approximately $148 per square foot. 110 Tyburn Ct is a home located in Hampton City with nearby schools including Mary S. Peake Elementary School, Benjamin Syms Middle School, and Kecoughtan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 2021
Sold by
Thompson Kevin and Marie Thompson Christina
Bought by
Boone Jasmine
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$6,265
Outstanding Balance
$3,712
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$223,089
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 2015
Sold by
Chappell James G and Chappell Sharon V
Bought by
Thompson Kevin R and Thompson Christina Marie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$91,935
Interest Rate
3.9%
Mortgage Type
VA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Boone Jasmine | $122,600 | First American Title | |
| Thompson Kevin R | $90,000 | Hanger Law |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Boone Jasmine | $6,265 | |
| Previous Owner | Thompson Kevin R | $91,935 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,771 | $229,600 | $48,000 | $181,600 |
| 2024 | $2,406 | $209,200 | $40,000 | $169,200 |
| 2023 | $2,420 | $208,600 | $40,000 | $168,600 |
| 2022 | $2,017 | $170,900 | $30,000 | $140,900 |
| 2021 | $1,650 | $122,600 | $25,000 | $97,600 |
| 2020 | $1,455 | $117,300 | $25,000 | $92,300 |
| 2019 | $1,385 | $111,700 | $25,000 | $86,700 |
| 2018 | $1,439 | $108,500 | $25,000 | $83,500 |
| 2017 | $1,439 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,439 | $108,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,439 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,615 | $123,500 | $30,000 | $93,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map