120 Tyburn Ct Hampton, VA 23669
Willow Oaks NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $214,000 - $239,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,500
Sq Ft
$149/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 120 Tyburn Ct, Hampton, VA 23669 and is currently estimated at $222,830, approximately $148 per square foot. 120 Tyburn Ct is a home located in Hampton City with nearby schools including Mary S. Peake Elementary School, Benjamin Syms Middle School, and Kecoughtan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 2002
Sold by
Ferguson Joan Susan
Bought by
Chesterfield Leroy T
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$35,000
Outstanding Balance
$15,008
Interest Rate
7.15%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$207,822
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chesterfield Leroy T | $72,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Chesterfield Leroy T | $35,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,417 | $198,500 | $48,000 | $150,500 |
| 2024 | $2,096 | $182,300 | $40,000 | $142,300 |
| 2023 | $2,015 | $173,700 | $40,000 | $133,700 |
| 2022 | $1,755 | $148,700 | $30,000 | $118,700 |
| 2021 | $1,612 | $119,500 | $25,000 | $94,500 |
| 2020 | $1,417 | $114,300 | $25,000 | $89,300 |
| 2019 | $1,350 | $108,900 | $25,000 | $83,900 |
| 2018 | $1,432 | $107,900 | $25,000 | $82,900 |
| 2017 | $1,432 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,432 | $107,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,432 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,607 | $122,800 | $30,000 | $92,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map