108 Watkins Dr Hampton, VA 23669
Briarfield NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $334,875 - $377,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,455
Sq Ft
$144/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 108 Watkins Dr, Hampton, VA 23669 and is currently estimated at $353,219, approximately $143 per square foot. 108 Watkins Dr is a home located in Hampton City with nearby schools including Aberdeen Elementary School, C. Alton Lindsay Middle School, and Hampton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 2022
Sold by
Mcrae Barbara J and Mcrae Barbara C
Bought by
Mcrae Barbara C and Mcrae Barbara J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcrae Barbara C | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,559 | $307,500 | $65,000 | $242,500 |
| 2024 | $3,496 | $304,000 | $65,000 | $239,000 |
| 2023 | $3,387 | $292,000 | $65,000 | $227,000 |
| 2022 | $3,077 | $260,800 | $60,000 | $200,800 |
| 2021 | $2,904 | $223,700 | $52,900 | $170,800 |
| 2020 | $2,732 | $220,300 | $52,900 | $167,400 |
| 2019 | $2,647 | $213,500 | $52,900 | $160,600 |
| 2018 | $2,654 | $203,900 | $52,900 | $151,000 |
| 2017 | $2,622 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,622 | $203,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,686 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,659 | $209,000 | $54,800 | $154,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map