Seller's Agent in 2021
Levi Rodgers
RE/MAX
(210) 331-7000
38 in this area
2,555 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $308,000 - $345,000
This desirable 4 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom home is situated in a quiet community and features an above-ground pool! A functional entryway welcomes you into a bright open, flexible floor plan. The chef's kitchen offers professional-grade appliances, ample counter space, and a walk-in pantry and utility room. An inviting living room, outfitted with wood-look laminate flooring and an accent wall, provides direct access to a covered patio and pool. Retreat to a private primary bedroom designed with an elegant cove ceiling and a spa-like en-suite bathroom complete with a garden tub, separate shower, and large walk-in closet. Upstairs you will find bedrooms tucked away for optimal privacy and a spacious loft to make into your own. Enjoy easy access to highways, JBSA, dining, entertainment, and more.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Crow Ralph E | -- | None Available | |
| Crow Ralph | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Zillow Homes Property Trusts | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Zillow Homes Property Trust | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Seguin Court Magen Llc | -- | Alamo Title Company | |
| Benavides Kimberly J | -- | Commerce Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Crow Ralph | $288,997 | |
| Closed | Crow Ralph E | $288,997 | |
| Previous Owner | Seguin Court Magen Llc | $2,343,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Benavides Kimberly J | $163,704 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/14/2021 12/14/21 | Off Market | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/13/2021 09/13/21 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/14/2021 08/14/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/11/2021 06/11/21 | For Sale | $289,900 | -- | $114 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,928 | $290,470 | $28,922 | $261,548 |
| 2024 | $4,928 | $311,510 | $37,727 | $273,783 |
| 2023 | $5,932 | $307,032 | $32,921 | $274,111 |
| 2022 | $6,778 | $314,954 | $37,777 | $277,177 |
| 2021 | $5,606 | $245,914 | $21,168 | $224,746 |
| 2020 | $5,245 | $228,494 | $21,168 | $207,326 |
| 2019 | $4,862 | $207,859 | $20,160 | $187,699 |
| 2018 | $4,708 | $203,154 | $20,160 | $182,994 |
| 2017 | $3,847 | $199,256 | $20,160 | $179,096 |
| 2016 | $4,235 | $183,929 | $14,850 | $169,079 |
| 2015 | $3,847 | $184,198 | $17,550 | $166,648 |
| 2014 | $3,892 | $178,045 | $14,850 | $163,195 |
Seller's Agent in 2021
Levi Rodgers
RE/MAX
(210) 331-7000
38 in this area
2,555 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Leslie Watts
eXp Realty
(210) 449-2320
2 in this area
57 Total Sales
Source: San Antonio Board of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 1538261
APN: 1G3626-2312-09400-0-00
Ask me questions while you tour the home.