1081 Bailey Rd Lancaster, SC 29720
Estimated Value: $234,000 - $295,368
Studio
1
Bath
1,184
Sq Ft
$218/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1081 Bailey Rd, Lancaster, SC 29720 and is currently estimated at $258,342, approximately $218 per square foot. 1081 Bailey Rd is a home located in Lancaster County with nearby schools including Brooklyn Springs Elementary School, South Middle School, and Lancaster High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 20, 2025
Sold by
Elliott Fred William
Bought by
Elliott Almetta B
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Elliott Almetta B | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Elliott Almetta B | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $662 | $2,271 | $516 | $1,755 |
| 2024 | $662 | $1,999 | $519 | $1,480 |
| 2023 | $661 | $1,999 | $519 | $1,480 |
| 2022 | $659 | $1,999 | $519 | $1,480 |
| 2021 | $648 | $1,999 | $519 | $1,480 |
| 2020 | $608 | $1,879 | $541 | $1,338 |
| 2019 | $595 | $1,761 | $516 | $1,245 |