1150 Bailey Rd Lancaster, SC 29720
Estimated Value: $352,000 - $458,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,444
Sq Ft
$164/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1150 Bailey Rd, Lancaster, SC 29720 and is currently estimated at $400,921, approximately $164 per square foot. 1150 Bailey Rd is a home located in Lancaster County with nearby schools including Brooklyn Springs Elementary School, South Middle School, and Lancaster High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 2026
Sold by
Raven Hinson
Bought by
Hinson Lynette
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 2026
Sold by
Tabitha Hinson
Bought by
Hinson Lynette
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 2026
Sold by
Summer Hinson and Blaise Hinson
Bought by
Hinson Lynette
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 7, 2022
Sold by
Hinson Michael Scott
Bought by
Hinson Lynette W
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hinson Lynette | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Hinson Lynette | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Hinson Lynette | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Hinson Lynette W | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,458 | $10,930 | $885 | $10,045 |
| 2024 | $1,458 | $9,504 | $932 | $8,572 |
| 2023 | $1,452 | $9,504 | $932 | $8,572 |
| 2022 | $1,447 | $9,504 | $932 | $8,572 |
| 2021 | $1,416 | $9,504 | $932 | $8,572 |
| 2020 | $1,426 | $9,304 | $932 | $8,372 |
| 2019 | $3,145 | $9,304 | $932 | $8,372 |
| 2018 | $3,026 | $9,304 | $932 | $8,372 |
| 2017 | $1,393 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,358 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,124 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,124 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $1,124 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map