1081 Breen St Saint Paul, MN 55106
Prosperity Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $256,859 - $286,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,821
Sq Ft
$149/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1081 Breen St, Saint Paul, MN 55106 and is currently estimated at $271,215, approximately $148 per square foot. 1081 Breen St is a home located in Ramsey County with nearby schools including Hazel Park Preparatory Academy, Battle Creek Middle School, and Johnson Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 2003
Sold by
Nelson Nick and Nelson Cheri
Bought by
Winter Brian C and Winter Jessica A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2001
Sold by
Parker Robert and Parker Bridget L
Bought by
Nelson Nicholas D and Tresult Cheri D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 1998
Sold by
Horan Ann M
Bought by
Parker Robert and Mckane Bridget
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Winter Brian C | $169,900 | -- | |
| Nelson Nicholas D | $142,000 | -- | |
| Parker Robert | $80,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,766 | $258,800 | $30,000 | $228,800 |
| 2023 | $3,766 | $244,800 | $25,000 | $219,800 |
| 2022 | $3,604 | $253,700 | $25,000 | $228,700 |
| 2021 | $3,018 | $222,500 | $25,000 | $197,500 |
| 2020 | $3,150 | $194,400 | $23,300 | $171,100 |
| 2019 | $2,834 | $177,200 | $23,300 | $153,900 |
| 2018 | $2,594 | $170,300 | $23,300 | $147,000 |
| 2017 | $2,644 | $165,900 | $23,300 | $142,600 |
| 2016 | $2,350 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,316 | $143,200 | $23,300 | $119,900 |
| 2014 | $1,752 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map