1081 Merced Way Manteca, CA 95337
Downtown Manteca NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $299,000 - $462,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,224
Sq Ft
$338/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1081 Merced Way, Manteca, CA 95337 and is currently estimated at $413,298, approximately $337 per square foot. 1081 Merced Way is a home located in San Joaquin County with nearby schools including Sequoia Elementary School and Manteca High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2019
Sold by
Garcia Guillermo
Bought by
Lara Guillermo Enrique Garcia and Garcia Ivania
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 6, 2005
Sold by
Garcia Ivania
Bought by
Garcia Guillermo
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$248,000
Outstanding Balance
$130,792
Interest Rate
6.12%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$282,506
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 29, 2004
Sold by
Garcia Ivania
Bought by
Garcia Guillermo
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$188,000
Interest Rate
5.8%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 2004
Sold by
Hacault Louis J and Hacault Mary
Bought by
Garcia Guillermo
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$188,000
Interest Rate
5.8%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lara Guillermo Enrique Garcia | -- | None Available | |
| Garcia Guillermo | -- | -- | |
| Garcia Guillermo | -- | Alliance Title Co | |
| Garcia Guillermo | $235,000 | Alliance Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Garcia Guillermo | $248,000 | |
| Closed | Garcia Guillermo | $188,000 | |
| Closed | Garcia Guillermo | $47,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,648 | $334,101 | $99,518 | $234,583 |
| 2024 | $3,544 | $327,551 | $97,567 | $229,984 |
| 2023 | $3,500 | $321,129 | $95,654 | $225,475 |
| 2022 | $3,446 | $314,833 | $93,779 | $221,054 |
| 2021 | $3,486 | $308,661 | $91,941 | $216,720 |
| 2020 | $3,268 | $305,497 | $90,999 | $214,498 |
| 2019 | $3,224 | $299,508 | $89,215 | $210,293 |
| 2018 | $3,180 | $293,636 | $87,466 | $206,170 |
| 2017 | $3,132 | $287,879 | $85,751 | $202,128 |
| 2016 | $2,445 | $227,000 | $68,000 | $159,000 |
| 2014 | $1,683 | $163,800 | $49,400 | $114,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map