1081 N Los Robles Ave Pasadena, CA 91104
Orange Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,149,853 - $1,489,000
2
Beds
4
Baths
2,596
Sq Ft
$484/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1081 N Los Robles Ave, Pasadena, CA 91104 and is currently estimated at $1,257,713, approximately $484 per square foot. 1081 N Los Robles Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Washington Elementary STEM Magnet, Octavia E. Butler Magnet, and John Muir High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 2007
Sold by
Chavez Jess M
Bought by
Chavez Irene L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 12, 2003
Sold by
Bristo A Benjamin and Bristo Gail M
Bought by
Johns Clifford
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$332,500
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 2002
Sold by
Galloway William J and Galloway Brenda L
Bought by
Bristo A Benjamin and Bristo Gail M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$251,000
Interest Rate
6.43%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 1998
Sold by
Galloway William J and Galloway Brenda L
Bought by
Galloway William J and Galloway Brenda L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chavez Irene L | -- | Multiple | |
| Johns Clifford | $475,000 | -- | |
| Bristo A Benjamin | $335,000 | First American Title Co | |
| Galloway William J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Johns Clifford | $332,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Bristo A Benjamin | $251,000 | |
| Closed | Bristo A Benjamin | $50,500 | |
| Closed | Johns Clifford | $95,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,480 | $675,330 | $405,200 | $270,130 |
| 2024 | $7,989 | $662,089 | $397,255 | $264,834 |
| 2023 | $7,918 | $649,108 | $389,466 | $259,642 |
| 2022 | $7,650 | $636,381 | $381,830 | $254,551 |
| 2021 | $7,335 | $623,904 | $374,344 | $249,560 |
| 2019 | $7,068 | $605,401 | $363,242 | $242,159 |
| 2018 | $7,170 | $593,531 | $356,120 | $237,411 |
| 2016 | $6,917 | $570,486 | $342,293 | $228,193 |
| 2015 | $6,839 | $561,918 | $337,152 | $224,766 |
| 2014 | $6,712 | $550,912 | $330,548 | $220,364 |
Source: Public Records
Map