1081 Worcester Ave Pasadena, CA 91104
Orange Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $853,711 - $1,215,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,042
Sq Ft
$973/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1081 Worcester Ave, Pasadena, CA 91104 and is currently estimated at $1,013,428, approximately $972 per square foot. 1081 Worcester Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Washington Elementary STEM Magnet, Octavia E. Butler Magnet, and John Muir High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 2003
Sold by
Herrera Norberto
Bought by
Herrera Norberto L and Herrera Alejandra L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 2003
Sold by
Herrera Norberto
Bought by
Herrera Norberto and Herrera Alejandra L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 1997
Sold by
Deherrera Yolanda Cortes
Bought by
Herrera Miguel
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$125,154
Outstanding Balance
$17,023
Interest Rate
7.92%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$996,405
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 1997
Sold by
Shaw Mary E Tr Mary E Shaw Trust
Bought by
Herrera Norberto and Herrera Miguel
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$125,154
Outstanding Balance
$17,023
Interest Rate
7.92%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$996,405
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 1993
Sold by
Shaw Walter A
Bought by
Shaw Mary Emily
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Herrera Norberto L | -- | -- | |
| Herrera Norberto | -- | Security Union Title | |
| Herrera Norberto | -- | Security Union Title | |
| Herrera Miguel | -- | Progressive Title Company | |
| Herrera Norberto | -- | Progressive Title Company | |
| Herrera Norberto | $126,000 | Progressive Title Company | |
| Shaw Mary Emily | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Herrera Norberto | $125,154 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,611 | $201,156 | $138,582 | $62,574 |
| 2024 | $2,611 | $197,213 | $135,865 | $61,348 |
| 2023 | $2,587 | $193,347 | $133,201 | $60,146 |
| 2022 | $2,503 | $189,557 | $130,590 | $58,967 |
| 2021 | $2,404 | $185,841 | $128,030 | $57,811 |
| 2019 | $2,322 | $180,332 | $124,234 | $56,098 |
| 2018 | $2,319 | $176,798 | $121,799 | $54,999 |
| 2016 | $2,227 | $169,934 | $117,070 | $52,864 |
| 2015 | $2,201 | $167,382 | $115,312 | $52,070 |
| 2014 | $2,090 | $457,000 | $350,000 | $107,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map