10810 Owens Place Tujunga, CA 91042
Estimated Value: $905,040 - $1,092,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,506
Sq Ft
$675/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10810 Owens Place, Tujunga, CA 91042 and is currently estimated at $1,016,260, approximately $674 per square foot. 10810 Owens Place is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Pinewood Avenue Elementary School, Mt. Gleason Middle School, and Verdugo Hills Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 2022
Sold by
Panzarello Dominick V and Panzarello Ruth M
Bought by
Dominick V Panzarello V and Dominick Ruth M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$340,000
Outstanding Balance
$303,928
Interest Rate
5.23%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$712,332
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 6, 2006
Sold by
Panzarello Dominick V and Panzarello Ruth M
Bought by
The Dominick V Panzarello & Ruth M Panza
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dominick V Panzarello V | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| The Dominick V Panzarello & Ruth M Panza | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dominick V Panzarello V | $340,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,550 | $104,683 | $18,110 | $86,573 |
| 2024 | $1,550 | $102,631 | $17,755 | $84,876 |
| 2023 | $1,526 | $100,619 | $17,407 | $83,212 |
| 2022 | $1,465 | $98,647 | $17,066 | $81,581 |
| 2021 | $1,440 | $96,714 | $16,732 | $79,982 |
| 2019 | $1,403 | $93,847 | $16,237 | $77,610 |
| 2018 | $1,351 | $92,008 | $15,919 | $76,089 |
| 2016 | $1,279 | $88,437 | $15,301 | $73,136 |
| 2015 | $1,263 | $87,110 | $15,072 | $72,038 |
| 2014 | $1,280 | $85,404 | $14,777 | $70,627 |
Source: Public Records
Map