1082 Coronet Dr Riverside, CA 92506
Canyon Crest NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,011,000 - $1,270,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,959
Sq Ft
$375/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1082 Coronet Dr, Riverside, CA 92506 and is currently estimated at $1,109,735, approximately $375 per square foot. 1082 Coronet Dr is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including William Howard Taft Elementary School, Amelia Earhart Middle School, and Martin Luther King Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 8, 2014
Sold by
Salter Robin and Salter Lilian
Bought by
The Salter Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 2, 2008
Sold by
Salter Robin and Salter Lilian
Bought by
Salter Robin and Salter Lilian
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 1998
Sold by
Kopanski Stephen V and Dirichards Kopanski Di
Bought by
Salter Robin and Brunner Lilian
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$315,000
Interest Rate
7.17%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Salter Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Salter Robin | -- | None Available | |
| Salter Robin | $350,000 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Salter Robin | $315,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,976 | $558,835 | $159,658 | $399,177 |
| 2023 | $5,976 | $537,136 | $153,459 | $383,677 |
| 2022 | $5,836 | $526,604 | $150,450 | $376,154 |
| 2021 | $5,753 | $516,279 | $147,500 | $368,779 |
| 2020 | $5,709 | $510,986 | $145,988 | $364,998 |
| 2019 | $5,600 | $500,968 | $143,126 | $357,842 |
| 2018 | $5,490 | $491,146 | $140,321 | $350,825 |
| 2017 | $5,391 | $481,517 | $137,570 | $343,947 |
| 2016 | $5,042 | $472,076 | $134,873 | $337,203 |
| 2015 | $4,969 | $464,988 | $132,849 | $332,139 |
| 2014 | $4,922 | $455,882 | $130,248 | $325,634 |
Source: Public Records
Map