1082 Ridgepoint Dr Batavia, OH 45103
Estimated Value: $369,000 - $425,874
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,914
Sq Ft
$213/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1082 Ridgepoint Dr, Batavia, OH 45103 and is currently estimated at $407,219, approximately $212 per square foot. 1082 Ridgepoint Dr is a home located in Clermont County with nearby schools including Clough Pike Elementary School, West Clermont Middle School, and West Clermont High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 2011
Sold by
Fannie Mae
Bought by
Yelich Deborah A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$120,000
Outstanding Balance
$79,937
Interest Rate
4.23%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$327,282
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 2010
Sold by
Bricking Jason E
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 13, 2009
Sold by
Bricking Lori L
Bought by
Bricking Jason E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2006
Sold by
Heilman Shawn J and Heilman Connie K
Bought by
Bricking Jason E and Bricking Lori L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$176,000
Interest Rate
6.68%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 2001
Sold by
John Henry Homes Inc
Bought by
Heilman Shawn and Heilman Connie K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$162,000
Interest Rate
7.18%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yelich Deborah A | $150,000 | None Available | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | -- | None Available | |
| Bricking Jason E | -- | Attorney | |
| Bricking Jason E | $220,000 | None Available | |
| Heilman Shawn | $180,099 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Yelich Deborah A | $120,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Bricking Jason E | $176,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Heilman Shawn | $162,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,028 | $118,900 | $21,420 | $97,480 |
| 2024 | $6,040 | $118,900 | $21,420 | $97,480 |
| 2023 | $6,069 | $118,900 | $21,420 | $97,480 |
| 2022 | $4,896 | $82,920 | $14,700 | $68,220 |
| 2021 | $4,916 | $82,920 | $14,700 | $68,220 |
| 2020 | $4,921 | $82,920 | $14,700 | $68,220 |
| 2019 | $3,278 | $64,200 | $14,110 | $50,090 |
| 2018 | $3,311 | $64,200 | $14,110 | $50,090 |
| 2017 | $3,208 | $64,200 | $14,110 | $50,090 |
| 2016 | $3,267 | $57,330 | $12,600 | $44,730 |
| 2015 | $3,114 | $57,330 | $12,600 | $44,730 |
| 2014 | $3,113 | $57,330 | $12,600 | $44,730 |
| 2013 | $3,219 | $58,700 | $14,000 | $44,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map