10834 N 12th St Phoenix, AZ 85020
North Mountain Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $402,473 - $458,000
Studio
3
Baths
1,719
Sq Ft
$253/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10834 N 12th St, Phoenix, AZ 85020 and is currently estimated at $435,618, approximately $253 per square foot. 10834 N 12th St is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Larkspur Elementary School, Shea Middle School, and Shadow Mountain High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 2021
Sold by
Perez Henry and Perez Rosita
Bought by
Perez Henry and Perez Rosita
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 1997
Sold by
Rowe Robert Charles
Bought by
Rowe Robert Charles and Rowe Ana Teresa
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Perez Henry | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Rowe Robert Charles | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,650 | $19,058 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,571 | $18,151 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,571 | $38,060 | $7,610 | $30,450 |
| 2022 | $1,557 | $27,460 | $5,490 | $21,970 |
| 2021 | $1,582 | $25,280 | $5,050 | $20,230 |
| 2020 | $1,528 | $23,360 | $4,670 | $18,690 |
| 2019 | $1,535 | $20,900 | $4,180 | $16,720 |
| 2018 | $1,479 | $19,310 | $3,860 | $15,450 |
| 2017 | $1,413 | $19,410 | $3,880 | $15,530 |
| 2016 | $1,390 | $15,780 | $3,150 | $12,630 |
| 2015 | $1,290 | $19,700 | $3,940 | $15,760 |
Source: Public Records
Map