10844 Cantlay St Sun Valley, CA 91352
Sun Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $670,000 - $838,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,087
Sq Ft
$700/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10844 Cantlay St, Sun Valley, CA 91352 and is currently estimated at $760,863, approximately $699 per square foot. 10844 Cantlay St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Camellia Avenue Elementary School, Sun Valley Magnet School, and East Valley Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 2017
Sold by
Felix Hector
Bought by
Felix Hector and Felix Josefina
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Felix Hector | -- | None Available | |
| Felix Hector | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,340 | $348,378 | $254,658 | $93,720 |
| 2024 | $4,340 | $341,548 | $249,665 | $91,883 |
| 2023 | $4,259 | $334,852 | $244,770 | $90,082 |
| 2022 | $4,063 | $328,287 | $239,971 | $88,316 |
| 2021 | $4,011 | $321,851 | $235,266 | $86,585 |
| 2019 | $3,893 | $312,307 | $228,289 | $84,018 |
| 2018 | $3,815 | $306,184 | $223,813 | $82,371 |
| 2017 | $1,731 | $139,634 | $76,130 | $63,504 |
| 2016 | $1,681 | $136,897 | $74,638 | $62,259 |
| 2015 | $1,657 | $134,841 | $73,517 | $61,324 |
| 2014 | $1,670 | $132,200 | $72,077 | $60,123 |
Source: Public Records
Map