1085 E Terrace Dr Long Beach, CA 90807
Bixby Knolls NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $816,000 - $1,013,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,338
Sq Ft
$685/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1085 E Terrace Dr, Long Beach, CA 90807 and is currently estimated at $916,158, approximately $684 per square foot. 1085 E Terrace Dr is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Barton Elementary School, Hughes Middle School, and Jordan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2005
Sold by
Walther Shelly
Bought by
Leising Andrew W and Walther Shelly
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$260,000
Outstanding Balance
$136,870
Interest Rate
5.99%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$779,288
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 3, 2001
Sold by
Reno Howard S and Reno Peggy Lou
Bought by
Walther Shelly
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
7%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 5, 2000
Sold by
Reno Peggy M and Reno Howard S
Bought by
Reno Howard S and Reno Peggy Lou
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$176,000
Interest Rate
8.2%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 2000
Sold by
Reno Peggy M and Reno Howard S
Bought by
Reno Howard S and Reno Peggy Lou
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$176,000
Interest Rate
8.2%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 18, 2000
Sold by
Reno Peggy M
Bought by
Reno Howard S and Reno Peggy Lou
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 1997
Sold by
Reno Howard S
Bought by
Reno Peggy M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$144,800
Interest Rate
7.16%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Leising Andrew W | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Walther Shelly | $250,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Reno Howard S | -- | -- | |
| Reno Howard S | -- | California Counties Title Co | |
| Reno Howard S | -- | -- | |
| Reno Peggy M | -- | Fidelity National Title Ins |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Leising Andrew W | $260,000 | |
| Closed | Walther Shelly | $200,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Reno Howard S | $176,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Reno Peggy M | $144,800 | |
| Closed | Walther Shelly | $37,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,912 | $369,305 | $295,451 | $73,854 |
| 2024 | $4,912 | $362,064 | $289,658 | $72,406 |
| 2023 | $4,830 | $354,966 | $283,979 | $70,987 |
| 2022 | $4,541 | $348,007 | $278,411 | $69,596 |
| 2021 | $4,447 | $341,184 | $272,952 | $68,232 |
| 2019 | $4,384 | $331,066 | $264,857 | $66,209 |
| 2018 | $4,208 | $324,575 | $259,664 | $64,911 |
| 2016 | $3,871 | $311,974 | $249,582 | $62,392 |
| 2015 | $3,718 | $307,289 | $245,834 | $61,455 |
| 2014 | $3,696 | $301,271 | $241,019 | $60,252 |
Source: Public Records
Map