1085 Sunshine Cir Danville, CA 94506
Sycamore Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $988,729 - $1,006,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,332
Sq Ft
$748/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1085 Sunshine Cir, Danville, CA 94506 and is currently estimated at $996,932, approximately $748 per square foot. 1085 Sunshine Cir is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Sycamore Valley Elementary School, Charlotte Wood Middle School, and San Ramon Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 1995
Sold by
Barbier Yolanda
Bought by
Barbier Yolanda M
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Barbier Yolanda M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,913 | $260,377 | $34,386 | $225,991 |
| 2024 | $3,781 | $255,272 | $33,712 | $221,560 |
| 2023 | $3,781 | $250,267 | $33,051 | $217,216 |
| 2022 | $3,753 | $245,360 | $32,403 | $212,957 |
| 2021 | $3,668 | $240,550 | $31,768 | $208,782 |
| 2019 | $3,560 | $233,418 | $30,827 | $202,591 |
| 2018 | $3,434 | $228,842 | $30,223 | $198,619 |
| 2017 | $3,309 | $224,356 | $29,631 | $194,725 |
| 2016 | $3,246 | $219,957 | $29,050 | $190,907 |
| 2015 | $3,189 | $216,654 | $28,614 | $188,040 |
| 2014 | $3,131 | $212,411 | $28,054 | $184,357 |
Source: Public Records
Map