10851 Old Pond Ln Grass Valley, CA 95949
Estimated Value: $437,000 - $588,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,248
Sq Ft
$431/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10851 Old Pond Ln, Grass Valley, CA 95949 and is currently estimated at $537,278, approximately $430 per square foot. 10851 Old Pond Ln is a home located in Nevada County with nearby schools including Cottage Hill Elementary School, Magnolia Intermediate School, and Arete Charter Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 2009
Sold by
Smallman Edward C and Casey Smallman Carol
Bought by
Smallman Edward C and Casey Smallman Carol
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 2002
Sold by
Carothers Kenneth W and Carothers Lynn E
Bought by
Smallman Edward
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
7.18%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2002
Sold by
Smallman Carol
Bought by
Smallman Edward
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
7.18%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 1997
Sold by
Sobrero Frank C and Sobrero John S
Bought by
Carothers Kenneth W and Carothers Lynn E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$156,750
Interest Rate
7.58%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smallman Edward C | -- | None Available | |
| Smallman Edward C | -- | None Available | |
| Smallman Edward | $277,500 | Placer Title Company | |
| Smallman Edward | -- | Placer Title Company | |
| Carothers Kenneth W | $165,000 | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Smallman Edward | $200,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Carothers Kenneth W | $156,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,584 | $409,930 | $147,720 | $262,210 |
| 2024 | $4,490 | $401,893 | $144,824 | $257,069 |
| 2023 | $4,490 | $394,014 | $141,985 | $252,029 |
| 2022 | $4,396 | $386,289 | $139,201 | $247,088 |
| 2021 | $4,279 | $378,716 | $136,472 | $242,244 |
| 2020 | $4,265 | $374,834 | $135,073 | $239,761 |
| 2019 | $4,177 | $367,485 | $132,425 | $235,060 |
| 2018 | $4,094 | $360,280 | $129,829 | $230,451 |
| 2017 | $4,014 | $353,217 | $127,284 | $225,933 |
| 2016 | $3,870 | $346,292 | $124,789 | $221,503 |
| 2015 | $3,814 | $341,091 | $122,915 | $218,176 |
| 2014 | $3,814 | $334,411 | $120,508 | $213,903 |
Source: Public Records
Map