10855 Angler Trail Grey Eagle, MN 56336
Estimated Value: $297,000 - $495,000
Studio
--
Bath
952
Sq Ft
$455/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10855 Angler Trail, Grey Eagle, MN 56336 and is currently estimated at $433,355, approximately $455 per square foot. 10855 Angler Trail is a home located in Todd County with nearby schools including Long Prairie-Grey Eagle Elementary and Long Prairie-Grey Secondary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 2025
Sold by
P S Properties and P S Properties Llp
Bought by
Braegelmann Patrick and Braegelmann Sandra
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2025
Sold by
Braegelmann Patrick and Braegelmann Sandra
Bought by
Braegelmann Nicole and Yoeckel Chad
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 2025
Sold by
Taylor Mildred Ann
Bought by
Ps Properties and Ps Properties Llp
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Braegelmann Patrick | $500 | General Abstract & Title | |
| Braegelmann Nicole | $407,842 | -- | |
| Ps Properties | $95,000 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,692 | $437,800 | $181,300 | $256,500 |
| 2024 | $3,418 | $452,700 | $181,300 | $271,400 |
| 2023 | $3,816 | $446,800 | $181,300 | $265,500 |
| 2022 | $3,212 | $425,200 | $176,300 | $248,900 |
| 2021 | $3,180 | $295,800 | $145,000 | $150,800 |
| 2020 | $3,096 | $286,600 | $129,500 | $157,100 |
| 2019 | $3,260 | $266,400 | $129,500 | $136,900 |
| 2018 | $3,456 | $260,300 | $129,500 | $130,800 |
| 2017 | $3,382 | $266,800 | $129,500 | $137,300 |
| 2016 | $3,788 | $264,200 | $129,500 | $134,700 |
| 2015 | $4,028 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map