10860 Eldora Ave Sunland, CA 91040
Sunland NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $815,253 - $922,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,316
Sq Ft
$661/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10860 Eldora Ave, Sunland, CA 91040 and is currently estimated at $870,313, approximately $661 per square foot. 10860 Eldora Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Sunland Elementary School, Mt. Gleason Middle School, and Verdugo Hills Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 2024
Sold by
Disney Maria C
Bought by
Maria Concepcion Disney Living Trust and Disney
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 11, 2013
Sold by
Disney Douglas
Bought by
Disney Douglas and Disney Mary C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 1989
Sold by
Disney Janna Dianne
Bought by
Disney Douglas Donn
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Maria Concepcion Disney Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Disney Douglas | -- | None Available | |
| Disney Douglas Donn | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,308 | $90,269 | $20,312 | $69,957 |
| 2024 | $1,308 | $88,500 | $19,914 | $68,586 |
| 2023 | $1,287 | $86,766 | $19,524 | $67,242 |
| 2022 | $1,234 | $85,066 | $19,142 | $65,924 |
| 2021 | $1,212 | $83,399 | $18,767 | $64,632 |
| 2019 | $1,179 | $80,927 | $18,211 | $62,716 |
| 2018 | $1,072 | $79,341 | $17,854 | $61,487 |
| 2016 | $1,009 | $76,261 | $17,161 | $59,100 |
| 2015 | $996 | $75,117 | $16,904 | $58,213 |
| 2014 | $1,007 | $73,646 | $16,573 | $57,073 |
Source: Public Records
Map