10861 Cochran Ave Riverside, CA 92505
La Sierra NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $587,000 - $645,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,399
Sq Ft
$446/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10861 Cochran Ave, Riverside, CA 92505 and is currently estimated at $623,499, approximately $445 per square foot. 10861 Cochran Ave is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Collett Elementary School, Arizona Middle School, and La Sierra High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 13, 2019
Sold by
Arteaga Adrian
Bought by
Arteaga Adrian and Arteaga Jesus A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$162,000
Outstanding Balance
$142,173
Interest Rate
3.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$481,326
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 2012
Sold by
Sanchez Judith and Arteaga Judith
Bought by
Arteaga Adrian
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 2009
Sold by
Wells Fargo Bank National Association
Bought by
Arteaga Adrian and Arteaga Judith
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$159,556
Interest Rate
5.14%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 2009
Sold by
Perez Erika Sofia and Perez Jose Jorge
Bought by
Wells Fargo Bank Na
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2005
Sold by
Johnson Carolyn
Bought by
Perez Erika Sofia and Perez Jose Jorge
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$78,000
Interest Rate
5.65%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 2005
Sold by
Perez Irma
Bought by
Perez Jose Jorge
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$78,000
Interest Rate
5.65%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 13, 2002
Sold by
Hubele Katherine A
Bought by
Hubele Katherine A and Guse Family Trust
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$167,373
Interest Rate
6.94%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 28, 2002
Sold by
Kaeding Family Ltd Partnership
Bought by
Johnson Carolyn
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$167,373
Interest Rate
6.94%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 1995
Sold by
Kaeding Herbert E and Kaeding Clarice E
Bought by
Kaeding Ltd Partnership
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 1994
Sold by
Escobedo Arthur and Escobedo Lucilla
Bought by
Guse A W and Herbert E Kaeding Family Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Arteaga Adrian | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Arteaga Adrian | -- | None Available | |
| Arteaga Adrian | $162,500 | Chicago Title | |
| Wells Fargo Bank Na | $212,000 | None Available | |
| Perez Erika Sofia | $388,000 | North American Title Co | |
| Perez Jose Jorge | -- | North American Title Co | |
| Hubele Katherine A | -- | Orange Coast Title | |
| Johnson Carolyn | $127,000 | Orange Coast Title | |
| Kaeding Ltd Partnership | -- | North American Title Co | |
| Guse A W | -- | -- | |
| Guse A W | -- | -- | |
| Guse A W | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Arteaga Adrian | $162,000 | |
| Closed | Arteaga Adrian | $159,556 | |
| Previous Owner | Perez Erika Sofia | $78,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Perez Erika Sofia | $312,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Johnson Carolyn | $167,373 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,469 | $209,740 | $96,801 | $112,939 |
| 2024 | $2,469 | $205,628 | $94,903 | $110,725 |
| 2023 | $2,469 | $201,597 | $93,043 | $108,554 |
| 2022 | $2,283 | $197,645 | $91,219 | $106,426 |
| 2021 | $2,254 | $193,771 | $89,431 | $104,340 |
| 2020 | $2,218 | $191,785 | $88,514 | $103,271 |
| 2019 | $2,188 | $188,026 | $86,780 | $101,246 |
| 2018 | $3,222 | $184,340 | $85,079 | $99,261 |
| 2017 | $3,161 | $180,726 | $83,411 | $97,315 |
| 2016 | $3,125 | $177,183 | $81,776 | $95,407 |
| 2015 | $3,103 | $174,524 | $80,549 | $93,975 |
| 2014 | $2,040 | $171,107 | $78,972 | $92,135 |
Source: Public Records
Map