10892 Cochran Ave Riverside, CA 92505
La Sierra NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $641,000 - $730,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,001
Sq Ft
$338/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10892 Cochran Ave, Riverside, CA 92505 and is currently estimated at $676,768, approximately $338 per square foot. 10892 Cochran Ave is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Collett Elementary School, Arizona Middle School, and La Sierra High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 2002
Sold by
Hatch Rulon F and Hatch Isabel L
Bought by
Castaneda Ambrosio and Castaneda Yolanda
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$226,900
Interest Rate
7.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 18, 1999
Sold by
York Raymond A
Bought by
Hatch Rulon F and Hatch Isabel L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$130,675
Interest Rate
6.79%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Castaneda Ambrosio | $227,000 | Southland Title Corporation | |
| Hatch Rulon F | $132,000 | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Castaneda Ambrosio | $226,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Hatch Rulon F | $130,675 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,290 | $362,756 | $72,398 | $290,358 |
| 2023 | $4,290 | $348,672 | $69,588 | $279,084 |
| 2022 | $3,967 | $341,836 | $68,224 | $273,612 |
| 2021 | $3,905 | $335,135 | $66,887 | $268,248 |
| 2020 | $3,842 | $331,700 | $66,202 | $265,498 |
| 2019 | $3,790 | $325,197 | $64,904 | $260,293 |
| 2018 | $3,736 | $318,822 | $63,632 | $255,190 |
| 2017 | $3,666 | $312,572 | $62,385 | $250,187 |
| 2016 | $3,604 | $306,444 | $61,162 | $245,282 |
| 2015 | $3,550 | $301,844 | $60,245 | $241,599 |
| 2014 | $3,537 | $295,933 | $59,066 | $236,867 |
Source: Public Records
Map