Estimated Value: $134,000 - $189,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,632
Sq Ft
$60/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10863 N 330th St, Casey, IL 62420 and is currently estimated at $158,780, approximately $60 per square foot. 10863 N 330th St is a home located in Clark County with nearby schools including Monroe Elementary School and Casey-Westfield Jr-Sr High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 2023
Sold by
Meschooler Earl D and Meschooler Lynn
Bought by
Sweitzer Lucas W and Swan Nicole E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$79,000
Outstanding Balance
$72,183
Interest Rate
6.75%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$86,597
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 1992
Bought by
Mcschooler Earl D
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sweitzer Lucas W | $129,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Mcschooler Earl D | $11,100 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sweitzer Lucas W | $79,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,622 | $26,160 | $10,652 | $15,508 |
| 2023 | $1,980 | $26,160 | $10,652 | $15,508 |
| 2022 | $2,012 | $23,357 | $9,511 | $13,846 |
| 2021 | $2,055 | $23,357 | $9,511 | $13,846 |
| 2019 | $1,982 | $21,106 | $9,511 | $11,595 |
| 2018 | $2,007 | $21,106 | $9,511 | $11,595 |
| 2017 | $2,036 | $21,585 | $9,727 | $11,858 |
| 2016 | $1,121 | $11,140 | $8,960 | $2,180 |
| 2015 | $1,083 | $11,446 | $9,206 | $2,240 |
| 2014 | $1,035 | $11,140 | $8,960 | $2,180 |
| 2013 | $1,035 | $10,730 | $8,655 | $2,075 |
Source: Public Records
Map