Estimated Value: $315,000 - $424,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,452
Sq Ft
$102/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10809 N 330th St, Casey, IL 62420 and is currently estimated at $353,634, approximately $102 per square foot. 10809 N 330th St is a home located in Clark County with nearby schools including Monroe Elementary School and Casey-Westfield Jr-Sr High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 3, 2014
Sold by
Hawkins Steve D and Hawkins Neeley L
Bought by
Shore David L and Shore Traci L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 2008
Sold by
Throneburg Denny and Throneburg Sue
Bought by
Hawkins Steve D and Hawkins Neeley L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$152,000
Interest Rate
6.39%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shore David L | $13,250,000 | None Available | |
| Hawkins Steve D | $190,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Hawkins Steve D | $152,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $6,852 | $101,533 | $3,288 | $98,245 |
| 2023 | $6,542 | $101,533 | $3,288 | $98,245 |
| 2022 | $6,566 | $90,655 | $2,936 | $87,719 |
| 2021 | $6,604 | $90,655 | $2,936 | $87,719 |
| 2019 | $5,006 | $67,150 | $3,045 | $64,105 |
| 2018 | $5,084 | $67,150 | $3,045 | $64,105 |
| 2017 | $5,190 | $68,674 | $3,114 | $65,560 |
| 2016 | $5,423 | $67,150 | $3,045 | $64,105 |
| 2015 | $5,182 | $68,989 | $3,128 | $65,861 |
| 2014 | $5,205 | $67,150 | $3,045 | $64,105 |
| 2013 | $5,205 | $67,175 | $3,070 | $64,105 |
Source: Public Records
Map