1087 Plumas Way Manteca, CA 95336
Downtown Manteca NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $392,000 - $526,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,688
Sq Ft
$279/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1087 Plumas Way, Manteca, CA 95336 and is currently estimated at $471,424, approximately $279 per square foot. 1087 Plumas Way is a home located in San Joaquin County with nearby schools including Shasta Elementary School, Manteca High School, and St. Anthony's Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 6, 2009
Sold by
Sucht Leon A and Sucht Elizabeth Ann
Bought by
Perry David and Perry Gayle
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 2009
Sold by
Hsbc Bank Usa National Association
Bought by
Sucht Leon A and Sucht Elizabeth Ann
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 2008
Sold by
Cueto Joseph
Bought by
Hsbc Bank Usa National Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 2005
Sold by
Furtado Steve J and Furtado April
Bought by
Cueto Joseph
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$313,600
Interest Rate
5.62%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 2002
Sold by
Furtado Steve J
Bought by
Furtado Steve J and Furtado April
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$196,000
Interest Rate
6.85%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 1998
Sold by
Tachara Donald R
Bought by
Furtado Steve J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$143,772
Interest Rate
6.79%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 1993
Sold by
Tachara Donald R
Bought by
Tachara Donald R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Perry David | -- | Servicelink | |
| Sucht Leon A | $150,500 | Servicelink | |
| Hsbc Bank Usa National Association | $124,250 | Accommodation | |
| Cueto Joseph | $392,000 | Alliance Title Co | |
| Furtado Steve J | -- | Alliance Title Company | |
| Furtado Steve J | -- | Alliance Title Company | |
| Furtado Steve J | $146,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Tachara Donald R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Cueto Joseph | $313,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Furtado Steve J | $196,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Furtado Steve J | $143,772 | |
| Closed | Cueto Joseph | $78,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,169 | $193,794 | $47,642 | $146,152 |
| 2024 | $2,108 | $189,995 | $46,708 | $143,287 |
| 2023 | $2,083 | $186,271 | $45,793 | $140,478 |
| 2022 | $2,051 | $182,620 | $44,896 | $137,724 |
| 2021 | $2,029 | $179,040 | $44,016 | $135,024 |
| 2020 | $1,947 | $177,205 | $43,565 | $133,640 |
| 2019 | $1,922 | $173,731 | $42,711 | $131,020 |
| 2018 | $1,897 | $170,325 | $41,874 | $128,451 |
| 2017 | $1,869 | $166,986 | $41,053 | $125,933 |
| 2016 | $1,824 | $163,712 | $40,248 | $123,464 |
| 2014 | $1,697 | $158,097 | $38,868 | $119,229 |
Source: Public Records
Map