10874 Blake Cir Olive Branch, MS 38654
Estimated Value: $285,000 - $417,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,273
Sq Ft
$149/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10874 Blake Cir, Olive Branch, MS 38654 and is currently estimated at $338,804, approximately $149 per square foot. 10874 Blake Cir is a home located in DeSoto County with nearby schools including Olive Branch Elementary School, Chickasaw Elementary School, and Olive Branch Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 2016
Sold by
Beaty Douglas R
Bought by
Steinberg Samuel
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$139,920
Outstanding Balance
$114,323
Interest Rate
4.08%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$224,481
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 2015
Sold by
Independent Bank
Bought by
Beaty Douglas R and The Global Properety Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Steinberg Samuel | -- | Realty Title | |
| Beaty Douglas R | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Steinberg Samuel | $139,920 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,963 | $34,224 | $5,250 | $28,974 |
| 2024 | $3,430 | $25,132 | $5,250 | $19,882 |
| 2023 | $3,430 | $25,132 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,430 | $25,132 | $5,250 | $19,882 |
| 2021 | $3,430 | $25,132 | $5,250 | $19,882 |
| 2020 | $3,206 | $23,488 | $5,250 | $18,238 |
| 2019 | $3,206 | $23,488 | $5,250 | $18,238 |
| 2017 | $3,181 | $41,114 | $23,182 | $17,932 |
| 2016 | $3,181 | $5,250 | $5,250 | $0 |
| 2015 | $720 | $5,250 | $5,250 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,130 | $5,250 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $525 | $3,938 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map