4276 Blake Cir Olive Branch, MS 38654
Estimated Value: $301,270 - $339,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,770
Sq Ft
$185/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4276 Blake Cir, Olive Branch, MS 38654 and is currently estimated at $327,568, approximately $185 per square foot. 4276 Blake Cir is a home located in DeSoto County with nearby schools including Olive Branch Elementary School, Chickasaw Elementary School, and Olive Branch Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 2016
Sold by
Global Property Trust
Bought by
Markham Edmund
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$127,425
Outstanding Balance
$100,722
Interest Rate
3.61%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$226,846
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Markham Edmund | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Markham Edmund | $127,425 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,801 | $32,827 | $5,250 | $27,577 |
| 2024 | $3,299 | $24,172 | $5,250 | $18,922 |
| 2023 | $3,299 | $24,172 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,299 | $24,172 | $5,250 | $18,922 |
| 2021 | $3,299 | $24,172 | $5,250 | $18,922 |
| 2020 | $3,079 | $22,561 | $5,250 | $17,311 |
| 2019 | $3,079 | $22,561 | $5,250 | $17,311 |
| 2017 | $3,045 | $39,136 | $22,193 | $16,943 |
| 2016 | $540 | $3,938 | $3,938 | $0 |
| 2015 | $540 | $3,938 | $3,938 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,646 | $3,938 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $525 | $3,938 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map