10884 Maple Valley Dr Maple Grove, MN 55369
Estimated Value: $367,000 - $379,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,068
Sq Ft
$350/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10884 Maple Valley Dr, Maple Grove, MN 55369 and is currently estimated at $373,998, approximately $350 per square foot. 10884 Maple Valley Dr is a home located in Hennepin County with nearby schools including Elm Creek Elementary School, Osseo Middle School, and Osseo Senior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,279 | $345,600 | $110,500 | $235,100 |
| 2023 | $4,378 | $358,300 | $117,100 | $241,200 |
| 2022 | $3,560 | $347,300 | $92,100 | $255,200 |
| 2021 | $3,361 | $284,200 | $65,800 | $218,400 |
| 2020 | $3,329 | $264,200 | $51,800 | $212,400 |
| 2019 | $3,331 | $250,500 | $48,500 | $202,000 |
| 2018 | $3,134 | $238,300 | $47,500 | $190,800 |
| 2017 | $2,935 | $200,600 | $37,500 | $163,100 |
| 2016 | $2,978 | $200,800 | $42,500 | $158,300 |
| 2015 | $2,977 | $195,800 | $44,500 | $151,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $178,700 | $42,000 | $136,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map