L
Seller's Agent in 2013
Lisa Wold
Lakes Area Realty
Estimated Value: $297,000 - $343,296
Beautifully remodeled kitchen with new cabinetry, countertops & flooring. New high efficiency furnace & central air. Informal dining room. Large living & family rooms. Freshly painted interior & exterior. New carpet. Lots of storage. Large corner lot.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Lisa Wold
Lakes Area Realty Listed on: 02/02/2013
Last Buyer's Agent
Christi Fetter
Crossroads Realty, Inc.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fossey Christine C | -- | Trademark Title Services Inc | |
| Dlj Mortgage Capital Inc | $170,000 | -- | |
| Dlj Mortgage Capital Inc | $170,000 | None Available | |
| Ellwood Donald L | $183,500 | -- |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/15/2013 03/15/13 | Sold | $166,000 | -4.4% | $101 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/28/2013 02/28/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/02/2013 02/02/13 | For Sale | $173,700 | +58.1% | $105 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/04/2012 10/04/12 | Sold | $109,900 | +10.0% | $65 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 09/11/2012 09/11/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/23/2012 08/23/12 | For Sale | $99,900 | -- | $59 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,536 | $306,200 | $111,000 | $195,200 |
| 2023 | $3,578 | $312,700 | $117,600 | $195,100 |
| 2022 | $2,724 | $292,700 | $92,600 | $200,100 |
| 2021 | $2,533 | $237,600 | $66,300 | $171,300 |
| 2020 | $2,489 | $219,000 | $52,300 | $166,700 |
| 2019 | $2,477 | $206,600 | $49,000 | $157,600 |
| 2018 | $2,311 | $195,900 | $48,000 | $147,900 |
| 2017 | $2,126 | $163,600 | $38,000 | $125,600 |
| 2016 | $2,180 | $165,100 | $43,000 | $122,100 |
| 2015 | $2,195 | $162,100 | $47,000 | $115,100 |
| 2014 | -- | $147,100 | $44,500 | $102,600 |
L
Seller's Agent in 2013
Lisa Wold
Lakes Area Realty
C
Buyer's Agent in 2013
Christi Fetter
Crossroads Realty, Inc.
M
Seller's Agent in 2012
MaryJo Elliott
The Relocation Center
Source: REALTOR® Association of Southern Minnesota
MLS Number: 4436486
APN: 12-119-22-23-0023
Ask me questions while you tour the home.