109 2nd St E Hayward, MN 56043
Estimated Value: $89,896 - $194,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
907
Sq Ft
$150/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 109 2nd St E, Hayward, MN 56043 and is currently estimated at $135,724, approximately $149 per square foot. 109 2nd St E is a home with nearby schools including Halverson Elementary School, Southwest Middle School, and Albert Lea Senior High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,192 | $64,600 | $11,400 | $53,200 |
| 2024 | $1,116 | $56,900 | $7,200 | $49,700 |
| 2023 | $1,182 | $51,000 | $7,200 | $43,800 |
| 2022 | $1,188 | $51,800 | $7,200 | $44,600 |
| 2021 | $1,146 | $45,000 | $7,200 | $37,800 |
| 2020 | $1,154 | $43,800 | $7,200 | $36,600 |
| 2019 | $968 | $35,000 | $8,900 | $26,100 |
| 2018 | $940 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $806 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $816 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $834 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | $1,136 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map