113 2nd St E Hayward, MN 56043
Estimated Value: $89,300 - $304,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
7,841
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 113 2nd St E, Hayward, MN 56043 and is currently estimated at $162,325. 113 2nd St E is a home with nearby schools including Halverson Elementary School, Southwest Middle School, and Albert Lea Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 2025
Sold by
Galkin John and Galkin Linda
Bought by
Cox Anthony
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cox Anthony | $10,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $84 | $10,400 | $10,200 | $200 |
| 2024 | $88 | $6,600 | $6,400 | $200 |
| 2023 | $92 | $6,600 | $6,400 | $200 |
| 2022 | $106 | $6,600 | $6,400 | $200 |
| 2021 | $108 | $6,600 | $6,400 | $200 |
| 2020 | $106 | $6,600 | $6,400 | $200 |
| 2019 | $158 | $9,300 | $8,000 | $1,300 |
| 2018 | $156 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $148 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $152 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $154 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | $86 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map