109 3rd St Windsor, CA 95492
Estimated Value: $710,188 - $1,053,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,645
Sq Ft
$522/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 109 3rd St, Windsor, CA 95492 and is currently estimated at $859,297, approximately $522 per square foot. 109 3rd St is a home located in Sonoma County with nearby schools including Mattie Washburn Elementary School, Brooks Elementary School, and Windsor Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 7, 2025
Sold by
Nordahl Steve Vernon and Nordahl Cindy Ann
Bought by
Cindy And Steve Nordahl Living Trust and Nordahl
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 11, 2015
Sold by
Carinalli Kevin E and Carinalli Heather M
Bought by
Nordahl Steve Vernon and Nordahl Cindy Ann
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$400,000
Interest Rate
3.83%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 24, 2014
Sold by
Dick Steven P and Dick Christina S
Bought by
Carinalli Kevin E and Carinalli Heather M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cindy And Steve Nordahl Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Nordahl Steve Vernon | $500,000 | North Coast Title Co | |
| Carinalli Kevin E | $89,000 | North Coast Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Nordahl Steve Vernon | $400,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,043 | $742,487 | $236,756 | $505,731 |
| 2024 | $8,846 | $727,929 | $232,114 | $495,815 |
| 2023 | $8,846 | $713,657 | $227,563 | $486,094 |
| 2022 | $8,529 | $699,664 | $223,101 | $476,563 |
| 2021 | $8,395 | $685,946 | $218,727 | $467,219 |
| 2020 | $8,582 | $678,914 | $216,485 | $462,429 |
| 2019 | $8,523 | $665,603 | $212,241 | $453,362 |
| 2018 | $6,677 | $520,200 | $208,080 | $312,120 |
| 2017 | $6,613 | $510,000 | $204,000 | $306,000 |
| 2016 | $6,148 | $192,671 | $92,162 | $100,509 |
| 2015 | $2,482 | $189,778 | $90,778 | $99,000 |
| 2014 | $1,084 | $70,557 | $70,557 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map