55 4th St Windsor, CA 95492
Estimated Value: $562,612 - $899,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,166
Sq Ft
$600/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 55 4th St, Windsor, CA 95492 and is currently estimated at $699,403, approximately $599 per square foot. 55 4th St is a home located in Sonoma County with nearby schools including Mattie Washburn Elementary School, Brooks Elementary School, and Windsor Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 2023
Sold by
Bennett Kelly C
Bought by
Kelly C Bennett Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 2013
Sold by
Bennett Kelly C and Bennett Donna
Bought by
Bennett Kelly C and Bennett Donna
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$120,000
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kelly C Bennett Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Bennett Kelly C | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Bennett Kelly C | -- | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Bennett Kelly C | $120,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $932 | $43,729 | $20,470 | $23,259 |
| 2024 | $918 | $42,872 | $20,069 | $22,803 |
| 2023 | $918 | $42,032 | $19,676 | $22,356 |
| 2022 | $892 | $41,209 | $19,291 | $21,918 |
| 2021 | $881 | $40,402 | $18,913 | $21,489 |
| 2020 | $891 | $39,989 | $18,720 | $21,269 |
| 2019 | $888 | $39,205 | $18,353 | $20,852 |
| 2018 | $903 | $38,438 | $17,994 | $20,444 |
| 2017 | $900 | $37,686 | $17,642 | $20,044 |
| 2016 | $816 | $36,948 | $17,297 | $19,651 |
| 2015 | -- | $36,394 | $17,038 | $19,356 |
| 2014 | -- | $35,682 | $16,705 | $18,977 |
Source: Public Records
Map