NOT LISTED FOR SALE

125 2nd St Windsor, CA 95492

Estimated Value: $746,000 - $778,534

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,450 Sq Ft
$526/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 125 2nd St, Windsor, CA 95492 and is currently estimated at $763,134, approximately $526 per square foot. 125 2nd St is a home located in Sonoma County with nearby schools including Mattie Washburn Elementary School, Brooks Elementary School, and Windsor Middle School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 28, 2020
Sold by
Basques Michael S and Basques Michelle K
Bought by
Gerren Anthony E and Gerren Kristina L
Current Estimated Value
$763,134

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$586,400
Outstanding Balance
$513,716
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$249,418

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 5, 2014
Sold by
Fowler Terrence Owen and Fowler Louise Justin
Bought by
Basques Michael S and Basques Michelle K

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$384,032
Interest Rate
4.46%
Mortgage Type
VA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 31, 2010
Sold by
Fowler Terrence Owen and Fowler Louise Justin
Bought by
Stevenson Larry J and Stevenson Denise R

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$308,000
Interest Rate
4.51%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 31, 2009
Sold by
Stevenson Larry J
Bought by
Stevenson Larry J and Stevenson Denise R

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 29, 2007
Sold by
Fowler Terrence Owen and Fowler Louise Justin
Bought by
Fowler Terrence Owen and Fowler Louise Justin

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$314,500
Interest Rate
6.36%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 2, 2007
Sold by
Fowler Terrence O and Fowler Louise J
Bought by
Fowler Terrence Owen and Fowler Louse Justin

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 29, 2001
Sold by
Stevenson Larry J
Bought by
Fowler Terrence O and Fowler Louise J

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$322,500
Interest Rate
6.99%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Gerren Anthony E $636,500 Fidelity National Title Co
Basques Michael S $376,000 First American Title Company
Stevenson Larry J -- First American Title Company
Stevenson Larry J -- First American Title Company
Fowler Terrence Owen -- First American Title Company
Stevenson Larry J -- None Available
Fowler Terrence Owen -- Financial Title Company
Fowler Terrence Owen -- Financial Title Company
Stevenson Larry J -- Financial Title Company
Fowler Terrence Owen -- None Available
Fowler Terrence O $166,254 North American Title Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Gerren Anthony E $586,400
Previous Owner Basques Michael S $384,032
Previous Owner Fowler Terrence Owen $308,000
Previous Owner Stevenson Larry J $314,500
Previous Owner Fowler Terrence O $322,500
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $8,266 $695,991 $278,330 $417,661
2024 $8,083 $682,345 $272,873 $409,472
2023 $8,083 $668,967 $267,523 $401,444
2022 $7,789 $655,851 $262,278 $393,573
2021 $7,663 $642,992 $257,136 $385,856
2020 $5,390 $421,395 $168,132 $253,263
2019 $5,354 $413,134 $164,836 $248,298
2018 $5,307 $405,034 $161,604 $243,430
2017 $5,258 $397,093 $158,436 $238,657
2016 $4,912 $389,308 $155,330 $233,978
2015 $4,777 $383,461 $152,997 $230,464
2014 $2,959 $225,139 $65,166 $159,973
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.