Estimated Value: $353,000 - $382,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,950
Sq Ft
$188/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 109 Baltic Ct, Moore, SC 29369 and is currently estimated at $366,090, approximately $187 per square foot. 109 Baltic Ct is a home located in Spartanburg County with nearby schools including River Ridge Elementary School, Florence Chapel Middle School, and Byrnes Freshman Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 7, 2009
Sold by
Rcb Development Incorporated
Bought by
Stanley Ronald L and Stanley Linda L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$207,262
Outstanding Balance
$134,998
Interest Rate
5.19%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$231,092
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stanley Ronald L | $202,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Stanley Ronald L | $207,262 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,249 | $9,856 | $1,885 | $7,971 |
| 2023 | $1,249 | $9,856 | $1,885 | $7,971 |
| 2022 | $1,399 | $8,570 | $1,215 | $7,355 |
| 2021 | $1,399 | $8,570 | $1,215 | $7,355 |
| 2020 | $1,374 | $8,570 | $1,215 | $7,355 |
| 2019 | $1,371 | $8,570 | $1,215 | $7,355 |
| 2018 | $1,309 | $8,570 | $1,215 | $7,355 |
| 2017 | $1,130 | $7,452 | $1,000 | $6,452 |
| 2016 | $1,090 | $7,452 | $1,000 | $6,452 |
| 2015 | $1,059 | $7,452 | $1,000 | $6,452 |
| 2014 | $1,062 | $7,452 | $1,000 | $6,452 |
Source: Public Records
Map