Seller's Agent in 2013
Randal Longo
I Save Realty
(855) 944-3525
8 in this area
1,319 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $327,000 - $362,353
Great location conveniently situated between Greenville and Spartanburg! All brick 3BR/2BA home on a spacious .62 acre wooded lot with a fenced yard and wonderful 16 x 12 deck perfect for Summer entertaining. The flowing, open floor plan offers hardwoods throughout the Living Room and Ceramic Tile in Kitchen & Bathrooms. The kitchen has lots of cherry cabinets, bar area and separate breakfast area. Huge Master Bedroom with vaulted ceilings, a walk in closet fit for a king & queen and amazing bathroom with a garden tub, double vanity and separate shower. A bonus room offers the perfect spot for a man cave, playroom, or office. An added feature is a walk in attic space for storage. The well manicured yard has outdoor accent lighting, in ground fire pit and great fenced yard for kids or pets! Home is on a crawl space foundation with storage underneath. Sweetwater Hills is an extremely popular District 5 neighborhood with award winning schools close by and a neighborhood pool, gym and sidewalks for evening walks! Enjoy dining, grocery stores, and shops just minutes away! Visit this spectacular home today!
Last Buyer's Agent
Deanna Phillips
OTHER
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Miller Casey A | $202,000 | Hanover Title Agency Inc | |
| Herd Porsche J | $175,400 | -- | |
| Hill Ellice E | $179,900 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Miller Casey A | $204,040 | |
| Previous Owner | Hill Ellice E | $179,900 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/27/2013 08/27/13 | Sold | $175,400 | -7.6% | $99 / Sq Ft |
| 08/09/2013 08/09/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/03/2013 05/03/13 | For Sale | $189,900 | -- | $108 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,463 | $9,292 | $1,902 | $7,390 |
| 2023 | $1,463 | $9,292 | $1,902 | $7,390 |
| 2022 | $1,323 | $8,080 | $1,252 | $6,828 |
| 2021 | $1,323 | $8,080 | $1,252 | $6,828 |
| 2020 | $1,299 | $8,080 | $1,252 | $6,828 |
| 2019 | $1,276 | $7,949 | $1,210 | $6,739 |
| 2018 | $1,219 | $7,949 | $1,210 | $6,739 |
| 2017 | $1,052 | $6,912 | $1,000 | $5,912 |
| 2016 | $1,015 | $6,912 | $1,000 | $5,912 |
| 2015 | $986 | $6,912 | $1,000 | $5,912 |
| 2014 | $989 | $6,912 | $1,000 | $5,912 |
Seller's Agent in 2013
Randal Longo
I Save Realty
(855) 944-3525
8 in this area
1,319 Total Sales
D
Buyer's Agent in 2013
Deanna Phillips
OTHER
Source: Multiple Listing Service of Spartanburg
MLS Number: SPN210084
APN: 5-37-00-081.07
Ask me questions while you tour the home.