109 Broadview Ln Winters, CA 95694
Estimated Value: $525,000 - $630,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,500
Sq Ft
$389/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 109 Broadview Ln, Winters, CA 95694 and is currently estimated at $583,475, approximately $388 per square foot. 109 Broadview Ln is a home located in Yolo County with nearby schools including Winters Middle School and Winters High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 17, 2022
Sold by
Timothy Holmes
Bought by
Jimenez Adriana M and Bermudez Jaime
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$540,550
Outstanding Balance
$501,942
Interest Rate
3.55%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$81,533
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 2015
Sold by
Holmes Rebecca
Bought by
Holmes Timothy
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$133,000
Interest Rate
2.93%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 2013
Sold by
Bresnick Holmes Timothy R and Bresnick Holmes Rebecca O
Bought by
Holmes Timothy and Holmes Rebecca
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 14, 2003
Sold by
Koutsos Eugene and Koutsos Elizabeth A
Bought by
Bresnick Holmes Timothy R and Bresnick Holmes Rebecca O
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$128,200
Interest Rate
5.89%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 1998
Sold by
Quam Darcy D
Bought by
Koutsos Eugene and Doerr Elizabeth A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$146,984
Interest Rate
6.9%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 1994
Sold by
Almond Orchard Developers
Bought by
Quam Darcy D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$144,748
Interest Rate
8.53%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jimenez Adriana M | $569,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Holmes Timothy | -- | Placer Title Company | |
| Holmes Timothy | -- | Placer Title Company | |
| Holmes Timothy | -- | None Available | |
| Bresnick Holmes Timothy R | $298,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Koutsos Eugene | $149,000 | First American Title Guarant | |
| Quam Darcy D | -- | North American Title Co Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jimenez Adriana M | $540,550 | |
| Previous Owner | Holmes Timothy | $133,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Bresnick Holmes Timothy R | $128,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Koutsos Eugene | $146,984 | |
| Previous Owner | Quam Darcy D | $144,748 | |
| Closed | Bresnick Holmes Timothy R | $140,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,613 | $603,826 | $137,957 | $465,869 |
| 2023 | $10,613 | $580,380 | $132,600 | $447,780 |
| 2022 | $4,985 | $410,095 | $115,997 | $294,098 |
| 2021 | $4,919 | $402,055 | $113,723 | $288,332 |
| 2020 | $4,645 | $397,933 | $112,557 | $285,376 |
| 2019 | $4,650 | $390,131 | $110,350 | $279,781 |
| 2018 | $4,520 | $382,483 | $108,187 | $274,296 |
| 2017 | $4,397 | $374,984 | $106,066 | $268,918 |
| 2016 | $3,779 | $335,000 | $90,000 | $245,000 |
| 2015 | $3,509 | $310,000 | $90,000 | $220,000 |
| 2014 | $3,237 | $285,000 | $90,000 | $195,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map