109 Cherokee Way Boulder, CO 80303
Southeast Boulder NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $776,000 - $884,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,176
Sq Ft
$706/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 109 Cherokee Way, Boulder, CO 80303 and is currently estimated at $829,994, approximately $705 per square foot. 109 Cherokee Way is a home located in Boulder County with nearby schools including Eisenhower Elementary School, Manhattan Middle School of the Arts & Academics, and Fairview High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 17, 2013
Sold by
Pruett Robert E and Pruett Gayle L
Bought by
Pruett Robert E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$164,000
Outstanding Balance
$113,816
Interest Rate
3.33%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$716,178
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2005
Sold by
Anderson Marion M
Bought by
Pruett Robert E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$180,000
Interest Rate
5.55%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 1972
Bought by
Pruett Gayle L and Pruett Robert E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pruett Robert E | -- | None Available | |
| Pruett Robert E | $300,000 | Guardian Title | |
| Pruett Gayle L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pruett Robert E | $164,000 | |
| Closed | Pruett Robert E | $180,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,280 | $45,676 | $36,488 | $9,188 |
| 2024 | $4,280 | $45,676 | $36,488 | $9,188 |
| 2023 | $4,205 | $48,696 | $43,986 | $8,395 |
| 2022 | $3,825 | $41,186 | $31,748 | $9,438 |
| 2021 | $3,647 | $42,371 | $32,661 | $9,710 |
| 2020 | $3,325 | $38,202 | $26,741 | $11,461 |
| 2019 | $3,274 | $38,202 | $26,741 | $11,461 |
| 2018 | $3,252 | $37,512 | $25,632 | $11,880 |
| 2017 | $3,151 | $41,472 | $28,338 | $13,134 |
| 2016 | $2,882 | $33,289 | $18,467 | $14,822 |
| 2015 | $2,729 | $27,597 | $11,303 | $16,294 |
| 2014 | $2,320 | $27,597 | $11,303 | $16,294 |
Source: Public Records
Map