109 E Anderson Ave Phoenix, AZ 85022
North Central Phoenix NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $322,000 - $385,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,260
Sq Ft
$280/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 109 E Anderson Ave, Phoenix, AZ 85022 and is currently estimated at $352,344, approximately $279 per square foot. 109 E Anderson Ave is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Cactus View Elementary School, Greenway Middle School, and North Canyon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 12, 2003
Sold by
Jeter Michael R
Bought by
Dodt Sandra
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 2001
Sold by
Silovic Zvonko M and Silovic Ruth A
Bought by
Jeter Michael R
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$125,234
Interest Rate
7.15%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 1998
Sold by
Graves Leon E and Graves Joan S
Bought by
Silovic Zvonko M and Silovic Ruth A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dodt Sandra | $129,000 | Security Title Agency | |
| Jeter Michael R | $127,200 | -- | |
| Silovic Zvonko M | $97,000 | Phoenix Title & Escrow Agenc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Jeter Michael R | $125,234 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,364 | $15,752 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,299 | $15,002 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,299 | $25,930 | $5,180 | $20,750 |
| 2022 | $1,287 | $19,960 | $3,990 | $15,970 |
| 2021 | $1,308 | $18,370 | $3,670 | $14,700 |
| 2020 | $1,263 | $17,020 | $3,400 | $13,620 |
| 2019 | $1,269 | $16,700 | $3,340 | $13,360 |
| 2018 | $1,223 | $15,280 | $3,050 | $12,230 |
| 2017 | $1,168 | $13,530 | $2,700 | $10,830 |
| 2016 | $1,149 | $12,930 | $2,580 | $10,350 |
| 2015 | $1,066 | $12,280 | $2,450 | $9,830 |
Source: Public Records
Map