$359,900
$20K PRICE DROP

Estimated payment $2,161/month

Total Views 2,175
2 Beds
2 Baths
1,260 Sq Ft
$286 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Covered Patio or Porch
  • 2 Car Direct Access Garage
  • Brick Veneer
  • Formal Dining Room
  • Double Pane Windows
  • Laundry Room

About This Home

RARE and AMAZING TURN-KEY block-built home by Executive Homes features 2-bedrooms, a den and 2 baths in sought-after Town Square - right in heart of North Phoenix enjoying a classic park-like community setting that defines the GOOD LIFE! This resort-like residence features gorgeous red-brick trim and 1260 livable square feet with beautiful laminate plank flooring throughout and tile in the preferred areas. Gorgeous well-designed kitchen with hardwood cabinetry, a smooth-top range, built-in microwave and a stainless side-by-side refrigerator with freezer below and the perfect pantry. You will love the large open living room and bright dining area with plenty of natural light to make living more enjoyable. Other notables include updated dual-pane windows with window sills and 2' blinds, an updated durable steel shake roof with gutters and the A/C as well as the gas water heater have also been updated. Generous-sized bedrooms with an incredible master suite enjoying a walk-in tub and a lovely updated vanity. A convenient sliding glass door off the den gives access to the rear yard with two relaxing covered patios, pavers and a block privacy wall. The appropriate laundry room in the roomy 2-car garage includes the washer, dryer and a deep sink. What's more, there is a lush tree-lined park on the south side of the subdivision and this excellent location (85022) provides outstanding access to the nearby 51 freeway, great schools, superb restaurants, shopping, golf, resorts and excellent connectivity to Downtown Phoenix and much more!

Listing Agent

Sean Hahn

West USA Realty License #SA043742000 Listed on: 04/16/2026

West USA Realty

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,370

Year Built

  • Built in 1986

Lot Details

  • 3,783 Sq Ft Lot
  • Back Yard Fenced
  • Front Yard Sprinklers
  • Sprinklers on Timer
  • Grass Covered Lot

HOA Fees

  • $126 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Direct Access Garage

Home Design

  • Brick Veneer
  • Slab Foundation
  • Metal Roof
  • Wood Siding
  • Block Exterior

Interior Spaces

  • 1,260 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • Split Bedroom Floorplan
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 53
  • Assessor Parcel Number 208-11-476

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include front yard maint, ground maintenance, street maintenance
  • Amcor Prop Prof Association, Phone Number (480) 948-5860

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,370

Year Built

Built in 1986

Lot Details

3,783 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$126 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Cross Street: 7th Street and Bell Road
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Recreation Center Fee: N
  • Total Monthly Fee Equivalent: 126.0
  • Updated Heating or Cooling Units: Full
  • Items Updated Ht Cool Yr Updated: 2012
  • Updated Roof: Full
  • Items Updated Roof Yr Updated: 2011
  • Separate Den Office Sep Den Office: Y
  • Year Built: 1986
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.09
  • Road Surface Type: Asphalt
  • Subdivision Name: TOWN SQUARE
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • General Property Description:PriceSqFt: 285.63
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Laminate, Tile
  • Basement YN: No
  • Spa Features: None
  • Appliances: Disposal, Refrigerator, Microwave, Electric Range, Washer, Dryer
  • Accessibility Features: Bath Grab Bars
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Fireplace: No
  • Interior Amenities: Full Bth Master Bdrm, Pantry, Laminate Counters, High Speed Internet, No Interior Steps
  • Living Area: 1260.0
  • Stories: 1
  • Window Features: Dual Pane

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Block, Back Yard
  • Exterior Features: Private Yard, Rain Gutters
  • Lot Features: North/South Exposure, Borders Common Area, Sprinklers In Front, Dirt Back, Grass Front, Auto Timer H2O Front
  • Pool Private: No
  • Disclosures: Seller Discl Avail, Agency Discl Req
  • Construction Type: Block, Painted, Brick Veneer, Wood Siding
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio, Covered Patio(s)
  • Roof: Metal

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener, Attch'd Gar Cabinets, Direct Access, Attached Garage
  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Open Parking Spaces: 2.0

• Community Features: Gated
  • Association Fee: 126.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Name: Town Square
  • Phone: 480-948-5860
  • Association: Yes

Association/Amenities

  • Association Fees:HOA DisclosureAddendum Affirmation: Yes
  • Association Fees:HOA Transfer Fee2: 186.5
  • Association Fees:Special Assessment HOA: No
  • Association Fees:PAD Fee YN2: N
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee _percent_: $
  • Association Fees:Prepaid Association Fees HOA: 126.0
  • Association Fees:Disclosure Fees HOA: 186.5
  • Association Fees:Other Fees HOA: 27.0
  • Association Fees:Other Fees Description: Homewise Doc Fee
  • Association Fees:HOA Management Company: AMCOR Prop Prof
  • Association Fees:HOA Management Phone: 480-948-5860

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Front Yard Maint, Maintenance Grounds, Street Maint

Schools

  • Elementary School: Cactus View Elementary School
  • High School: North Canyon High School
  • Junior High Dist: Paradise Valley Unified District
  • Middle Or Junior School: Vista Verde Middle School

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 3783.0
  • Parcel #: 208-11-476

Building Info

  • Builder Name: Executive Homes

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1370.0
  • Tax Book Number: 208.0
  • Tax Lot: 53
  • Tax Map Number: 11.0

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,370 $15,821 -- --
2024 $1,304 $15,067 -- --
2023 $1,304 $26,180 $5,230 $20,950
2022 $1,292 $20,180 $4,030 $16,150
2021 $1,314 $18,650 $3,730 $14,920
2020 $1,269 $17,370 $3,470 $13,900
2019 $1,274 $17,030 $3,400 $13,630
2018 $1,228 $15,630 $3,120 $12,510
2017 $1,173 $13,850 $2,770 $11,080
2016 $1,154 $13,220 $2,640 $10,580
2015 $1,071 $12,380 $2,470 $9,910
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/04/2026 05/04/26 Price Changed $359,900 -5.3% $286 / Sq Ft
04/16/2026 04/16/26 For Sale $379,900 -- $302 / Sq Ft
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed -- Boston National Title
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- Chicago Title Agency Inc
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- None Available
Warranty Deed $136,000 Fidelity National Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $301,180 FHA
Previous Owner $262,100 New Conventional
Previous Owner $108,800 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 7014665

Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

APN: 208-11-476

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.