109 E Kittyhawk Dr Oklahoma City, OK 73110
Estimated Value: $97,000 - $107,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
950
Sq Ft
$106/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 109 E Kittyhawk Dr, Oklahoma City, OK 73110 and is currently estimated at $100,340, approximately $105 per square foot. 109 E Kittyhawk Dr is a home located in Oklahoma County with nearby schools including Midwest City Elementary School, Midwest City Middle School, and Midwest City High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 2008
Sold by
Rak Properties Inc
Bought by
Swayze Stephen
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$36,800
Outstanding Balance
$22,900
Interest Rate
5.89%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$77,440
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2008
Sold by
Livingston David N and Livingston Lea Ann
Bought by
Rak Properties Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$36,800
Outstanding Balance
$22,900
Interest Rate
5.89%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$77,440
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 1999
Sold by
Livingston Larry D and Livingston Georgia June
Bought by
Livingston David N
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Swayze Stephen | $46,000 | American Guaranty Title Co | |
| Rak Properties Inc | $40,000 | None Available | |
| Livingston David N | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Swayze Stephen | $36,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $876 | $7,510 | $1,482 | $6,028 |
| 2023 | $802 | $6,812 | $1,101 | $5,711 |
| 2022 | $757 | $6,487 | $1,155 | $5,332 |
| 2021 | $738 | $6,179 | $1,285 | $4,894 |
| 2020 | $722 | $5,885 | $1,360 | $4,525 |
| 2019 | $717 | $6,105 | $1,360 | $4,745 |
| 2018 | $649 | $5,885 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $653 | $5,829 | $1,360 | $4,469 |
| 2016 | $658 | $5,719 | $1,360 | $4,359 |
| 2015 | $683 | $5,698 | $1,482 | $4,216 |
| 2014 | $677 | $5,661 | $1,482 | $4,179 |
Source: Public Records
Map