205 E Kittyhawk Dr Oklahoma City, OK 73110
Estimated Value: $98,000 - $129,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
950
Sq Ft
$116/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 205 E Kittyhawk Dr, Oklahoma City, OK 73110 and is currently estimated at $110,201, approximately $116 per square foot. 205 E Kittyhawk Dr is a home located in Oklahoma County with nearby schools including Midwest City Elementary School, Midwest City Middle School, and Midwest City High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 23, 2018
Sold by
Thatt James T and Thatt Rhonda Darlene
Bought by
Quick Real Estate Solutions Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Quick Real Estate Solutions Llc | $40,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,014 | $8,689 | $1,551 | $7,138 |
| 2023 | $928 | $7,882 | $1,147 | $6,735 |
| 2022 | $876 | $7,507 | $1,222 | $6,285 |
| 2021 | $854 | $7,150 | $1,360 | $5,790 |
| 2020 | $756 | $6,160 | $1,360 | $4,800 |
| 2019 | $750 | $6,380 | $1,360 | $5,020 |
| 2018 | $667 | $6,050 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $671 | $5,994 | $1,360 | $4,634 |
| 2016 | $677 | $5,884 | $1,360 | $4,524 |
| 2015 | $707 | $5,901 | $1,482 | $4,419 |
| 2014 | $705 | $5,893 | $1,482 | $4,411 |
Source: Public Records
Map