112 E Lilac Ln Oklahoma City, OK 73110
Estimated Value: $132,546 - $158,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,207
Sq Ft
$122/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 112 E Lilac Ln, Oklahoma City, OK 73110 and is currently estimated at $147,137, approximately $121 per square foot. 112 E Lilac Ln is a home located in Oklahoma County with nearby schools including Midwest City Elementary School, Midwest City Middle School, and Midwest City High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 8, 2018
Sold by
Murray Paula D
Bought by
Murray Paula D and Murray Austin R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 2006
Sold by
Murray Arthur B and Murray Frances O
Bought by
Murray Paula Diana
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 1998
Sold by
Murray Arthur B and Murray Frances O
Bought by
Murray Arthur B and Murray Frances O
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Murray Paula D | -- | None Available | |
| Murray Paula Diana | -- | None Available | |
| Murray Arthur B | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $841 | $7,865 | $1,314 | $6,551 |
| 2023 | $808 | $7,865 | $1,155 | $6,710 |
| 2022 | $801 | $7,865 | $1,243 | $6,622 |
| 2021 | $820 | $7,865 | $1,464 | $6,401 |
| 2020 | $843 | $7,865 | $1,608 | $6,257 |
| 2019 | $798 | $7,788 | $1,592 | $6,196 |
| 2018 | $723 | $7,562 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $710 | $7,340 | $1,553 | $5,787 |
| 2016 | $705 | $7,127 | $1,519 | $5,608 |
| 2015 | $709 | $6,919 | $1,676 | $5,243 |
| 2014 | $684 | $6,718 | $1,641 | $5,077 |
Source: Public Records
Map