Estimated Value: $62,534 - $262,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,280
Sq Ft
$126/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 109 E Main St, Ethan, SD 57334 and is currently estimated at $161,511, approximately $126 per square foot. 109 E Main St is a home with nearby schools including Ethan Elementary School and Ethan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 5, 2016
Sold by
Dana Hohn and Dana Heather
Bought by
Stack Em High Storage
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 7, 2009
Sold by
Bicek Tony and Bicek Tina
Bought by
Hohn Dana and Hohn Heather
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stack Em High Storage | $10,500 | -- | |
| Hohn Dana | $5,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $343 | $19,015 | $8,875 | $10,140 |
| 2024 | -- | $19,015 | $8,875 | $10,140 |
| 2023 | $0 | $17,240 | $7,100 | $10,140 |
| 2022 | $209 | $12,415 | $4,615 | $7,800 |
| 2021 | $213 | $10,385 | $4,190 | $6,195 |
| 2020 | $207 | $10,385 | $4,190 | $6,195 |
| 2019 | $211 | $10,385 | $4,190 | $6,195 |
| 2018 | $208 | $10,385 | $4,190 | $6,195 |
| 2017 | $216 | $10,385 | $4,190 | $6,195 |
| 2016 | $236 | $10,385 | $4,190 | $6,195 |
| 2013 | -- | $10,385 | $4,190 | $6,195 |
Source: Public Records
Map