Estimated Value: $112,000 - $210,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
1,024
Sq Ft
$168/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 213 E Main St, Ethan, SD 57334 and is currently estimated at $172,395, approximately $168 per square foot. 213 E Main St is a home with nearby schools including Ethan Elementary School and Ethan High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $874 | $123,790 | $15,975 | $107,815 |
| 2024 | $847 | $117,609 | $15,975 | $101,634 |
| 2023 | $718 | $114,414 | $12,780 | $101,634 |
| 2022 | $1,434 | $86,485 | $8,305 | $78,180 |
| 2021 | $1,382 | $83,900 | $8,305 | $75,595 |
| 2020 | $1,335 | $79,535 | $7,540 | $71,995 |
| 2019 | $1,346 | $79,535 | $7,540 | $71,995 |
| 2018 | $1,329 | $79,535 | $7,540 | $71,995 |
| 2017 | $1,271 | $79,535 | $7,540 | $71,995 |
| 2016 | $1,373 | $74,200 | $7,540 | $66,660 |
| 2013 | -- | $74,200 | $7,540 | $66,660 |
Source: Public Records
Map