Estimated Value: $59,330 - $401,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
3,572
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 111 E Main St, Ethan, SD 57334 and is currently estimated at $198,110. 111 E Main St is a home with nearby schools including Ethan Elementary School and Ethan High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $121 | $13,714 | $4,438 | $9,276 |
| 2024 | $113 | $13,714 | $4,438 | $9,276 |
| 2023 | $93 | $12,826 | $3,550 | $9,276 |
| 2022 | $130 | $9,445 | $2,310 | $7,135 |
| 2021 | $124 | $6,445 | $2,310 | $4,135 |
| 2020 | $120 | $6,035 | $2,095 | $3,940 |
| 2019 | $122 | $6,035 | $2,095 | $3,940 |
| 2018 | $121 | $6,035 | $2,095 | $3,940 |
| 2017 | $119 | $6,035 | $2,095 | $3,940 |
| 2016 | $130 | $5,745 | $2,095 | $3,650 |
| 2013 | -- | $5,745 | $2,095 | $3,650 |
Source: Public Records
Map